Qualifier Round 2 Overall Ranking
Rank By:
2wd Buggy Expert (Open)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Tito Gonzalez 19/5:01.384 15.650 47.075 15.862 1 / 1
2 Eli Westrup 19/5:09.766 15.633 47.328 16.303 1 / 1
3 Kevin Kimberly 19/5:11.506 15.787 48.223 16.395 1 / 1
4 Chris Raymond 18/5:03.684 15.926 48.455 16.871 1 / 1
5 Kevin King DNS 1 / 1
2wd Buggy Intermediate (17.5)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Jim Cooper 18/5:12.149 16.455 49.732 17.342 1 / 2
2 Nick Johnson 18/5:14.036 16.444 49.597 17.446 2 / 2
3 Mike Sorchy 18/5:14.547 16.656 50.887 17.475 2 / 2
4 Jake Roberts 17/5:04.848 16.773 51.463 17.932 1 / 2
5 Andy Zakis 17/5:06.660 16.660 50.645 18.039 2 / 2
6 A J Lee 17/5:06.901 16.884 51.356 18.053 1 / 2
7 Cecil Ogle 17/5:08.316 16.600 51.679 18.136 1 / 2
8 Special Ed 17/5:10.245 16.333 49.738 18.250 2 / 2
9 Colin Miyamoto 17/5:12.591 16.326 49.783 18.388 1 / 2
10 Mike Plavin 17/5:15.697 16.567 49.918 18.570 2 / 2
11 Jason Lassos 16/5:07.939 16.985 53.934 19.246 2 / 2
12 Christian Baltazar 15/5:06.399 18.330 56.964 20.427 1 / 2
4wd Buggy Expert (Open)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Andy Paul 20/5:08.565 14.949 44.990 15.428 1 / 1
2 Ben Giles 20/5:09.011 15.038 45.567 15.451 1 / 1
3 Art Sanfratello 20/5:11.571 15.020 45.302 15.579 1 / 1
4 Chris Castillo 20/5:11.987 14.930 45.276 15.599 1 / 1
5 Scot McParland 20/5:12.784 15.231 45.977 15.639 1 / 1
6 Fred Fuerte 20/5:13.023 15.037 45.374 15.651 1 / 1
7 Elton Martins 20/5:14.732 15.251 46.177 15.737 1 / 1
8 Jose Valdes 19/5:00.971 15.315 46.450 15.841 1 / 1
9 Tito Gonzalez 19/5:14.561 15.105 47.210 16.556 1 / 1
10 Carl Labrador 18/5:05.892 15.129 47.224 16.994 1 / 1
11 Joe Larson 17/5:02.402 15.694 48.291 17.788 1 / 1
4wd Sportsman Buggy (13.5)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Special Ed 18/5:00.044 16.336 49.122 16.669 1 / 1
2 Colin Miyamoto 18/5:07.240 16.036 49.952 17.069 1 / 1
3 Mike Plavin 18/5:07.293 15.857 48.441 17.072 1 / 1
4 Jake Roberts 18/5:08.954 16.513 50.043 17.164 1 / 1
5 A J Lee 18/5:15.036 15.937 48.876 17.502 1 / 1
6 Ray Fabros 17/5:11.808 16.595 50.889 18.342 1 / 1
7 Steamer Nielsen 16/5:12.765 17.166 54.305 19.548 1 / 1
Mini Truggy
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Art Sanfratello 19/5:01.868 15.337 46.606 15.888 1 / 1
2 Jose Valdes 19/5:08.097 15.614 47.529 16.216 1 / 1
3 Ben Giles 19/5:15.676 15.411 47.214 16.615 1 / 1
4 Big Dunn 18/5:07.282 15.616 47.587 17.071 1 / 1
5 Chris Castillo 17/5:08.797 15.908 49.253 18.165 1 / 1
6 Shalimar Salvador 15/5:08.290 14.688 55.499 20.553 1 / 1
7 Andy Paul 11/3:03.009 15.839 47.829 16.637 1 / 1
The Truck Class
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Mike Sorchy 17/5:01.764 17.030 51.760 17.751 1 / 1
2 Nick Johnson 17/5:04.782 16.851 51.196 17.928 1 / 1
3 Chris Raymond 17/5:12.464 16.785 50.489 18.380 1 / 1
4 Jason Lassos 16/5:16.137 18.202 55.199 19.759 1 / 1
5 Ray Fabros 15/5:11.505 18.047 58.013 20.767 1 / 1
close X