Qualifier Round 1 Overall Ranking
Rank By:
17.5 2wd Intermediate Buggy
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Andy Zakis 18/5:10.423 16.617 50.886 17.246 2 / 2
2 Jim Cooper 18/5:10.862 16.739 50.893 17.270 1 / 2
3 A J Lee 18/5:16.334 16.728 50.655 17.574 1 / 2
4 Mike Plavin 18/5:18.165 16.911 51.193 17.676 2 / 2
5 Nick Johnson 17/5:00.504 16.725 50.918 17.677 2 / 2
6 Special Ed 17/5:03.082 16.427 50.464 17.828 2 / 2
7 Colin Miyamoto 17/5:04.396 16.903 51.174 17.906 1 / 2
8 Cecil Ogle 17/5:05.060 17.061 51.725 17.945 1 / 2
9 Jake Roberts 17/5:11.833 16.571 51.200 18.343 1 / 2
10 Jason Lassos 16/5:03.825 17.334 53.620 18.989 2 / 2
11 Mike Sorchy 16/5:04.732 17.152 53.140 19.046 2 / 2
12 Christian Baltazar 14/5:04.485 18.389 59.153 21.749 1 / 2
2wd Expert Buggy (Open)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Tito Gonzalez 19/5:02.749 15.553 47.037 15.934 1 / 1
2 Eli Westrup 19/5:12.912 15.547 47.622 16.469 1 / 1
3 Kevin King 19/5:17.770 15.565 47.011 16.725 1 / 1
4 Chris Raymond 18/5:04.538 16.426 49.504 16.919 1 / 1
5 Kevin Kimberly 18/5:15.330 16.105 48.756 17.518 1 / 1
Expert 4wd Buggy (Open)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Andy Paul 20/5:10.183 14.837 44.738 15.509 1 / 1
2 Scot McParland 19/5:00.978 15.130 46.110 15.841 1 / 1
3 Chris Castillo 19/5:03.615 15.313 46.060 15.980 1 / 1
4 Ben Giles 19/5:03.940 15.382 46.430 15.997 1 / 1
5 Art Sanfratello 19/5:07.599 14.655 44.631 16.189 1 / 1
6 Jose Valdes 19/5:11.067 15.566 47.006 16.372 1 / 1
7 Elton Martins 19/5:11.915 15.288 46.315 16.417 1 / 1
8 Carl Labrador 19/5:15.444 15.349 46.617 16.602 1 / 1
9 Fred Fuerte 19/5:16.556 15.268 46.817 16.661 1 / 1
10 Joe Larson 18/5:15.121 15.849 47.744 17.507 1 / 1
Mini Truggy
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Ben Giles 19/5:07.600 15.480 47.121 16.189 1 / 1
2 Art Sanfratello 19/5:09.095 15.479 47.193 16.268 1 / 1
3 Andy Paul 19/5:14.254 15.963 48.636 16.540 1 / 1
4 Big Dunn 18/5:11.526 15.744 48.261 17.307 1 / 1
5 Jose Valdes 18/5:13.210 15.730 47.852 17.401 1 / 1
6 Shalimar Salvador 13/5:04.562 16.912 55.453 23.428 1 / 1
Sportsman Stock 4wd Buggy (13.5)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Special Ed 18/5:03.045 16.058 49.235 16.836 1 / 1
2 A J Lee 18/5:04.046 16.063 48.332 16.891 1 / 1
3 Colin Miyamoto 17/5:00.757 16.504 50.294 17.692 1 / 1
4 Jake Roberts 17/5:01.772 16.691 51.200 17.751 1 / 1
5 Ray Fabros 17/5:04.797 16.677 51.406 17.929 1 / 1
6 Mike Plavin 17/5:05.384 16.135 48.925 17.964 1 / 1
7 Steamer Nielsen 15/5:12.998 17.141 55.638 20.867 1 / 1
The Truck Class
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Mike Sorchy 17/5:04.339 17.342 52.731 17.902 1 / 1
2 Chris Raymond 17/6:49.666 1 / 1
3 Nick Johnson 16/5:00.830 17.584 53.274 18.802 1 / 1
4 Jason Lassos 15/5:02.699 18.555 58.051 20.180 1 / 1
5 Ray Fabros 11/3:33.366 17.770 55.265 19.397 1 / 1
close X