Fastest Round (best 1 of 2)
17.5 2wd Intermediate Buggy
Tie Breaker: Next Best Result
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 Andy Zakis 18/5:10.423 17/5:06.660 (2) 18/5:10.423 17/5:06.660
2 Jim Cooper 18/5:10.862 18/5:12.149 (2) 18/5:10.862 18/5:12.149
3 Nick Johnson 18/5:14.036 17/5:00.504 (1) 17/5:00.504 18/5:14.036
4 Mike Sorchy 18/5:14.547 16/5:04.732 (1) 16/5:04.732 18/5:14.547
5 A J Lee 18/5:16.334 17/5:06.901 (2) 18/5:16.334 17/5:06.901
6 Mike Plavin 18/5:18.165 17/5:15.697 (2) 18/5:18.165 17/5:15.697
7 Special Ed 17/5:03.082 17/5:10.245 (2) 17/5:03.082 17/5:10.245
8 Colin Miyamoto 17/5:04.396 17/5:12.591 (2) 17/5:04.396 17/5:12.591
9 Jake Roberts 17/5:04.848 17/5:11.833 (1) 17/5:11.833 17/5:04.848
10 Cecil Ogle 17/5:05.060 17/5:08.316 (2) 17/5:05.060 17/5:08.316
11 Jason Lassos 16/5:03.825 16/5:07.939 (2) 16/5:03.825 16/5:07.939
2wd Expert Buggy (Open)
Tie Breaker: Next Best Result
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 Tito Gonzalez 19/5:01.384 19/5:02.749 (1) 19/5:02.749 19/5:01.384
2 Eli Westrup 19/5:09.766 19/5:12.912 (1) 19/5:12.912 19/5:09.766
3 Kevin Kimberly 19/5:11.506 18/5:15.330 (1) 18/5:15.330 19/5:11.506
4 Kevin King 19/5:17.770 0/0.000 (2) 19/5:17.770 0/0.000
5 Chris Raymond 18/5:03.684 18/5:04.538 (1) 18/5:04.538 18/5:03.684
Expert 4wd Buggy (Open)
Tie Breaker: Next Best Result
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 Andy Paul 20/5:08.565 20/5:10.183 (1) 20/5:10.183 20/5:08.565
2 Ben Giles 20/5:09.011 19/5:03.940 (1) 19/5:03.940 20/5:09.011
3 Art Sanfratello 20/5:11.571 19/5:07.599 (1) 19/5:07.599 20/5:11.571
4 Chris Castillo 20/5:11.987 19/5:03.615 (1) 19/5:03.615 20/5:11.987
5 Scot McParland 20/5:12.784 19/5:00.978 (1) 19/5:00.978 20/5:12.784
6 Fred Fuerte 20/5:13.023 19/5:16.556 (1) 19/5:16.556 20/5:13.023
7 Elton Martins 20/5:14.732 19/5:11.915 (1) 19/5:11.915 20/5:14.732
8 Jose Valdes 19/5:00.971 19/5:11.067 (1) 19/5:11.067 19/5:00.971
9 Tito Gonzalez 19/5:14.561 0/0.000 (1) 0/0.000 19/5:14.561
10 Carl Labrador 19/5:15.444 18/5:05.892 (2) 19/5:15.444 18/5:05.892
11 Joe Larson 18/5:15.121 17/5:02.402 (2) 18/5:15.121 17/5:02.402
Mini Truggy
Tie Breaker: Next Best Result
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 Art Sanfratello 19/5:01.868 19/5:09.095 (1) 19/5:09.095 19/5:01.868
2 Ben Giles 19/5:07.600 19/5:15.676 (2) 19/5:07.600 19/5:15.676
3 Jose Valdes 19/5:08.097 18/5:13.210 (1) 18/5:13.210 19/5:08.097
4 Andy Paul 19/5:14.254 11/3:03.009 (2) 19/5:14.254 11/3:03.009
5 Big Dunn 18/5:07.282 18/5:11.526 (1) 18/5:11.526 18/5:07.282
6 Chris Castillo 17/5:08.797 0/0.000 (1) 0/0.000 17/5:08.797
7 Shalimar Salvador 15/5:08.290 13/5:04.562 (1) 13/5:04.562 15/5:08.290
Sportsman Stock 4wd Buggy (13.5)
Tie Breaker: Next Best Result
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 Special Ed 18/5:00.044 18/5:03.045 (1) 18/5:03.045 18/5:00.044
2 A J Lee 18/5:04.046 18/5:15.036 (2) 18/5:04.046 18/5:15.036
3 Colin Miyamoto 18/5:07.240 17/5:00.757 (1) 17/5:00.757 18/5:07.240
4 Mike Plavin 18/5:07.293 17/5:05.384 (1) 17/5:05.384 18/5:07.293
5 Jake Roberts 18/5:08.954 17/5:01.772 (1) 17/5:01.772 18/5:08.954
6 Ray Fabros 17/5:04.797 17/5:11.808 (2) 17/5:04.797 17/5:11.808
7 Steamer Nielsen 16/5:12.765 15/5:12.998 (1) 15/5:12.998 16/5:12.765
The Truck Class
Tie Breaker: Next Best Result
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 Mike Sorchy 17/5:01.764 17/5:04.339 (1) 17/5:04.339 17/5:01.764
2 Nick Johnson 17/5:04.782 16/5:00.830 (1) 16/5:00.830 17/5:04.782
3 Chris Raymond 17/5:12.464 17/6:49.666 (1) 17/6:49.666 17/5:12.464
4 Jason Lassos 16/5:16.137 15/5:02.699 (1) 15/5:02.699 16/5:16.137
5 Ray Fabros 15/5:11.505 11/3:33.366 (1) 11/3:33.366 15/5:11.505
close X